VenueGap

← WTA tennis matches

Japan Women's Open: Antonia Ruzic vs Kayla Day odds, Oct 21: Kalshi vs Polymarket

Kayla Day 51% on Kalshi, 51% on Polymarket. Both exchanges' prices for every outcome of Japan Women's Open: Antonia Ruzic vs Kayla Day, Oct 21, $15k traded in 24 hours, updated every 45 seconds.

Wed, Oct 21, 2026, 10:30 PM ET · WTA tennis matches · $15k traded in 24h across both venues

Kayla Day: Kalshi $0.51 vs Polymarket $0.51, $0.00

Mid prices, in dollars on a contract that pays $1 if it happens: $0.51 is a 51% chance. The gap is Kalshi minus Polymarket.

Two separate exchanges, two accounts. Links may carry a referral code, which never changes what is shown. Disclosures.

-4.25% after fees
Buy Antonia Ruzic @ Kalshi $0.50, Kayla Day @ Polymarket $0.51

All outcomes

OutcomeKalshi bid / askPolymarket bid / askGap, + = Kalshi higher
Antonia Ruzic$0.49 / $0.50$0.49 / $0.50$0.00
Kayla Day$0.50 / $0.51$0.50 / $0.51$0.00

Price history, last 3 days

164 snapshots · teal Kalshi · violet Polymarket

How this is matched

Games are matched across the two exchanges by league, team codes and date. Polymarket prices come from its live order book, Kalshi from its public API. Refreshed every 45 seconds.

What this is not

Read-only. Nothing here places or routes orders and nothing is advice. Fees, slippage and the time it takes to move money between venues are not in these numbers.

More

All WTA tennis matches disagreements · Full price history · Daily reports